🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Trail Blazers vs. Warriors

"Trail Blazers vs. Warriors" — live odds for awards shows and entertainment markets, plus platform comparison.

1H O/U 112.5 100% 1H O/U 113.5 100% 1H O/U 116.5 100% O/U 225.5 83% Volume: $243K Liquidity: $298K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Trail Blazers vs. Warriors

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1H O/U 112.5100%
1H O/U 113.5100%
1H O/U 116.5100%
O/U 225.583%
O/U 226.579%
O/U 227.576%
Team to Score First56%
Odd/Even Score50%
Trail Blazers vs. Warriors30%
Spread -1.526%
Spread -2.523%
Spread -3.520%
1H Moneyline0%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -0.50%

Market context

The Trail Blazers vs. Warriors prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. In the upcoming NBA game, scheduled for October 16 at 10:00PM ET: If the Trail Blazers win, the market will resolve to "Trail Blazers". If the Warriors win, the market will resolve to "Warriors". If t…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 1H O/U 112.5 at 100% for "Trail Blazers vs. Warriors".

1H O/U 112.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $243K.

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Trail Blazers vs. Warriors. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
and

Trade Trail Blazers vs. Warriors on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports NBA Prediction Markets