🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona

Snapshot for "Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona": award probabilities, show odds, every CTA to Oscar Predictions 2026.

Real Racing Club 42% RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 32% Draw 27% Volume: $97K Liquidity: $514K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
42% 58% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
42% 58% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Real Racing Club42%
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona32%
Draw27%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 42% probability to real racing club vs. rcd espanyol de barcelona. This event is for the upcoming La Liga game, scheduled for Saturday, October 24, 2026 between Real Racing Club and RCD Espanyol de Barcelona.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Real Racing Club at 42% for "Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona".

Real Racing Club 42% Other 58%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $97K.

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports