🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Lille OSC vs. Stade Brestois 29 - More Markets

"Lille OSC vs. Stade Brestois 29 - More Markets" — live odds for awards shows and entertainment markets, plus platform comparison.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $115K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lille OSC vs. Stade Brestois 29 - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Lille OSC O/U 0.5100%
Stade Brestois 29 O/U 0.5100%
Stade Brestois 29 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Lille OSC (-1.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 (-1.5)0%
Lille OSC (-2.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 (-2.5)0%
Lille OSC (-3.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 (-3.5)0%
Lille OSC (-4.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 (-4.5)0%
Lille OSC (-5.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 (-5.5)0%
O/U 2.50%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Lille OSC O/U 1.50%
Lille OSC O/U 2.50%
Lille OSC O/U 3.50%
Lille OSC O/U 4.50%
Lille OSC O/U 5.50%
Stade Brestois 29 O/U 1.50%
Stade Brestois 29 O/U 2.50%
Stade Brestois 29 O/U 3.50%
Stade Brestois 29 O/U 4.50%
Stade Brestois 29 O/U 5.50%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Stade Brestois 29 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Stade Brestois 29 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Stade Brestois 29 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 1.50%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Lille OSC 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Lille OSC 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Lille OSC 2nd Half (-1.5)0%
Lille OSC 2nd Half (-2.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half (-1.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half (-2.5)0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lille osc vs. stade brestois 29 - more markets. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. More markets for the Ligue 1 game, scheduled for October 17 at 2:45 PM ET.

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Lille OSC vs. Stade Brestois 29 - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Lille OSC vs. Stade Brestois 29 - More Markets on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports