🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme

How the prediction markets are pricing "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme" — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $358K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 Winner50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 23.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Game Spread +/-3.550%
Completed Match0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme. This market refers to the tennis match between Alycia Parks and Jeline Vandromme in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline V… on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets