🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller

"Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller" — live odds for awards shows and entertainment markets, plus platform comparison.

Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 1 Winner 100% Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $138K Liquidity: $47K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 1 Winner100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Match O/U 21.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Match O/U 22.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Match O/U 23.574%
Completed Match53%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Game Spread +/-1.550%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller23%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 2 Winner0%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to catania: gianluca cadenasso vs marvin moeller. This market refers to the tennis match between Gianluca Cadenasso and Marvin Moeller in the Catania, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Gianluca Cad…

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
and

Trade Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets