🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova

"Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova" — live odds for awards shows and entertainment markets, plus platform comparison.

Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova 76% Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 Winner 61% Volume: $125K Liquidity: $287K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova76%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 Winner61%
Completed Match53%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Match O/U 21.551%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Game Spread +/-2.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Match O/U 22.540%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Total Sets: O/U 2.537%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Match O/U 23.523%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Lilli Tagger and Liudmila Samsonova in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Lill…

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets