🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns

"Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns" — live odds for awards shows and entertainment markets, plus platform comparison.

Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns 100% Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $280K Liquidity: $161K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns100%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Match O/U 21.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Game Spread +/-1.565%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Match O/U 22.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Match O/U 23.545%
Completed Match0%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to japan women's open: katerina siniakova vs peyton stearns. This market refers to the tennis match between Katerina Siniakova and Peyton Stearns in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ka…

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Ste… on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets