🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day

"Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day" — live odds for awards shows and entertainment markets, plus platform comparison.

Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day 100% Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $124K Liquidity: $105K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day100%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 2 Winner50%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Match O/U 21.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Match O/U 22.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Match O/U 23.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Game Spread +/-0.550%
Completed Match0%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, japan women's open: antonia ruzic vs kayla day stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Antonia Ruzic and Kayla Day in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will reso…

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets