🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich

How the prediction markets are pricing "Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich" — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $542K Liquidity: $159K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Match O/U 22.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Match O/U 23.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich95%
Completed Match52%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Game Spread +/-3.550%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 2 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ningbo open: leylah fernandez vs aliaksandra sasnovich stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Leylah Fernandez and Aliaksandra Sasnovich in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market …

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets