🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk

How the prediction markets are pricing "Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk" — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk 100% Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $365K Liquidity: $487 Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk100%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 2 Winner50%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Match O/U 23.550%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Game Spread +/-1.550%
Completed Match0%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

The Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Ekaterina Alexandrova and Marta Kostyuk in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 7:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ekateri…

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Marta Kostyuk on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets