🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais

"TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais" — live odds for awards shows and entertainment markets, plus platform comparison.

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 49% Olympique Lyonnais 28% Draw 24% Volume: $89K Liquidity: $716K Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
49% 51% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
49% 51% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim49%
Olympique Lyonnais28%
Draw24%

Market context

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais — current market-implied probability: 49%. This event is for the upcoming UEFA Europa League game, scheduled for Thursday, October 22, 2026 between TSG 1899 Hoffenheim and Olympique Lyonnais.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices TSG 1899 Hoffenheim at 49% for "TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais".

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 49% Other 51%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $89K.

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
and

Trade TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports