🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets

How the prediction markets are pricing "Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets" — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $148K Liquidity: $982K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Çorum FK O/U 0.5100%
Çorum FK O/U 1.5100%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 0.5100%
Çorum FK 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Çaykur Rizespor 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Çorum FK 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Çorum FK (-1.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-1.5)0%
Çorum FK (-2.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-2.5)0%
Çorum FK (-3.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-3.5)0%
Çorum FK (-4.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-4.5)0%
Çorum FK (-5.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Çorum FK O/U 2.50%
Çorum FK O/U 3.50%
Çorum FK O/U 4.50%
Çorum FK O/U 5.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 1.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 2.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 3.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 4.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 5.50%
Çorum FK 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Çorum FK 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Çorum FK 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 1.50%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Çorum FK 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Çorum FK 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Çorum FK 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to çorum fk vs. çaykur rizespor - more markets. More markets for the Süper Lig game, scheduled for October 16 at 1:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports