🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider

Snapshot for "Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider": award probabilities, show odds, every CTA to Oscar Predictions 2026.

Completed Match 100% Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $991K Liquidity: $248K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 23.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider0%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Game Spread +/-0.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider. This market refers to the tennis match between Iva Jovic and Diana Shnaider in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Iva Jovic' if Iva …

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets