🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova

Snapshot for "Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova": award probabilities, show odds, every CTA to Oscar Predictions 2026.

Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $491K Liquidity: $329K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Match O/U 23.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Match O/U 22.599%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Match O/U 21.598%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova81%
Completed Match55%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Game Spread +/-0.550%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Leylah Fernandez and Ekaterina Alexandrova in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ley…

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets