🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais - More Markets

Snapshot for "TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais - More Markets": award probabilities, show odds, every CTA to Oscar Predictions 2026.

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-1.5) 100% TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $327K Liquidity: $1.9M Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-1.5)100%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 0.5100%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 1.5100%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 2.5100%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Olympique Lyonnais (-1.5)0%
Olympique Lyonnais (-2.5)0%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-3.5)0%
Olympique Lyonnais (-3.5)0%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-4.5)0%
Olympique Lyonnais (-4.5)0%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-5.5)0%
Olympique Lyonnais (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score0%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 3.50%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 4.50%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 5.50%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 0.50%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 1.50%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 2.50%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 3.50%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 4.50%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 5.50%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1st Half O/U 1.50%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1st Half O/U 2.50%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of tsg 1899 hoffenheim vs. olympique lyonnais - more markets. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. More markets for the UEFA Europa League game, scheduled for October 22 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
and

Trade TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais - More Ma… on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports