🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets

How the prediction markets are pricing "Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets" — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $163K Liquidity: $322K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
O/U 5.5100%
O/U 6.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
1st Half O/U 3.5100%
1st Half O/U 4.5100%
Telstar 1963 O/U 0.5100%
Telstar 1963 O/U 1.5100%
Telstar 1963 O/U 2.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 0.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 1.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 2.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 3.5100%
Telstar 1963 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Telstar 1963 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Telstar 1963 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Telstar 1963 O/U 3.550%
Telstar 1963 O/U 4.550%
Telstar 1963 O/U 5.550%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 4.550%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 5.550%
2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Telstar 1963 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Telstar 1963 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Telstar 1963 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Telstar 1963 (-3.5)49%
Telstar 1963 (-4.5)26%
Telstar 1963 (-5.5)26%
2nd Half O/U 3.526%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-5.5)25%
2nd Half O/U 4.523%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-1.5)14%
O/U 7.511%
Telstar 1963 (-1.5)1%
Telstar 1963 (-2.5)1%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-2.5)1%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-3.5)1%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-4.5)1%
O/U 8.51%
Telstar 1963 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Telstar 1963 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 1% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T18:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
and

Trade Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports