🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

"Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A" — live odds for awards shows and entertainment markets, plus platform comparison.

Game 1 Winner 100% O/U 2.5 Games 94% Both Teams Destroy Barracks 57% Both Teams Destroy Barracks 57% Volume: $202K Liquidity: $196K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
O/U 2.5 Games94%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks57%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks57%
Match Winner54%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan48%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks48%
Any Player Ultra Kill48%
Ends in Daytime47%
Any Player Rampage25%
Game 2 Winner6%
Game Handicap: PR (-1.5) vs Nemiga Gaming (+1.5)6%
Game Handicap: Nemiga (-1.5) vs Power Rangers (+1.5)1%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to dota 2: power rangers vs nemiga gaming (bo3) - epl masters group a. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Power Rangers and Nemiga Gaming in the EPL Masters Group A, initially scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 11:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "Power …

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
and

Trade Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL M… on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →