🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Wake Forest vs. California

"Wake Forest vs. California" — live odds for awards shows and entertainment markets, plus platform comparison.

Spread -10.5 100% Spread -5.5 100% Spread -4.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $143K Liquidity: $622K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Wake Forest vs. California

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
Wake Forest O/U 20.5100%
Wake Forest O/U 23.5100%
Wake Forest O/U 26.5100%
Wake Forest 1H O/U 11.5100%
Wake Forest 1H O/U 13.5100%
Wake Forest 1H O/U 15.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
Wake Forest vs. California99%
Spread -14.599%
Spread -13.599%
Spread -7.599%
Spread -6.599%
Spread -9.599%
Spread -16.598%
Spread -17.597%
Spread -20.596%
O/U 41.595%
O/U 43.595%
O/U 45.595%
Wake Forest O/U 32.592%
2Q Spread -3.592%
2Q Spread -2.592%
2Q Spread -0.592%
2Q Moneyline92%
1H O/U 27.591%
1H O/U 30.591%
1H O/U 33.591%
2Q O/U 13.591%
2Q O/U 16.591%
2Q O/U 19.591%
Wake Forest O/U 29.591%
1H Spread -9.591%
1H Spread -7.591%
1H Spread -6.591%
1H Spread -5.591%
1H Spread -4.591%
1H Spread -2.591%
2Q Spread -7.591%
2Q Spread -5.591%
2Q Spread -4.591%
1H Moneyline90%
O/U 47.586%
O/U 49.586%
O/U 51.579%
4Q O/U 7.576%
O/U 53.575%
3Q O/U 7.565%
O/U 55.564%
4Q O/U 10.559%
O/U 57.557%
3Q O/U 10.557%
3Q Spread -2.556%
3Q Spread -3.553%
4Q O/U 13.552%
Spread -8.551%
Spread -0.551%
O/U 35.551%
O/U 37.551%
3Q O/U 13.551%
California Total First Downs: O/U 19.551%
2H Spread -5.551%
2H Spread -4.551%
2H Spread -2.551%
4Q Spread -2.551%
Wake Forest O/U 3.551%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -8.550%
Spread -16.550%
Spread -17.550%
Spread -20.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
California O/U 26.550%
California O/U 29.550%
California O/U 32.550%
California O/U 35.550%
Wake Forest 2H O/U 11.550%
Wake Forest 2H O/U 13.550%
Wake Forest 2H O/U 15.550%
California 2H O/U 12.550%
California 2H O/U 14.550%
California 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
California Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
California Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
California Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
California Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
California Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
California Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Wake Forest Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Wake Forest Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
California Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Wake Forest Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
California Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
California Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Wake Forest Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Wake Forest Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Wake Forest Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
California Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
California Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
California Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Wake Forest 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Wake Forest 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
California 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
California 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Wake Forest Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Wake Forest Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Wake Forest Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
California Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
California Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
California Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Wake Forest Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Wake Forest Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
California Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
California Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Wake Forest Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
California Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Wake Forest Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Wake Forest Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Wake Forest Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
California Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
California Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -7.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
2H Moneyline50%
California O/U 2.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Wake Forest O/U 4.550%
4Q Spread -1.548%
O/U 59.547%
O/U 61.547%
4Q Spread -3.543%
O/U 63.536%
4Q O/U 16.530%
O/U 65.526%
O/U 67.525%
3Q O/U 16.525%
3Q O/U 19.522%
4Q O/U 19.522%
O/U 69.517%
O/U 71.512%
O/U 73.511%
California 1H O/U 12.510%
California 1H O/U 14.510%
California 1H O/U 16.510%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q210%
O/U 75.59%
California O/U 23.55%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
1Q Spread -1.50%

Market context

Wake Forest vs. California. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 99% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-18T02:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -10.5 at 100% for "Wake Forest vs. California".

Spread -10.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $143K.

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Wake Forest vs. California. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
and

Trade Wake Forest vs. California on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports