🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Cincinnati vs. West Virginia

Snapshot for "Cincinnati vs. West Virginia": award probabilities, show odds, every CTA to Oscar Predictions 2026.

1H O/U 27.5 100% 1H O/U 30.5 100% 2Q O/U 7.5 100% 2Q O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $180K Liquidity: $647K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cincinnati vs. West Virginia

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
Cincinnati 1H O/U 11.5100%
Cincinnati 1H O/U 13.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
O/U 41.597%
O/U 45.597%
Cincinnati O/U 23.596%
O/U 49.594%
O/U 51.592%
O/U 55.589%
O/U 53.587%
West Virginia O/U 23.586%
O/U 57.584%
4Q O/U 7.583%
O/U 47.582%
Spread -0.579%
O/U 59.576%
1H O/U 21.576%
1H O/U 24.576%
1H O/U 33.576%
1H Moneyline76%
4Q O/U 10.574%
O/U 61.573%
3Q O/U 7.573%
Cincinnati vs. West Virginia69%
4Q O/U 13.569%
Spread -1.566%
Spread -2.565%
O/U 63.563%
3Q O/U 10.562%
4Q Spread -1.561%
O/U 65.557%
3Q O/U 13.557%
Spread -3.554%
2Q O/U 13.553%
2Q O/U 16.553%
2Q O/U 19.553%
4Q O/U 16.553%
Cincinnati O/U 20.553%
Cincinnati 1H O/U 15.553%
West Virginia 1H O/U 12.553%
O/U 67.552%
O/U 35.551%
O/U 37.551%
O/U 39.551%
West Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 24.551%
O/U 43.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
Cincinnati O/U 26.550%
Cincinnati O/U 29.550%
Cincinnati O/U 32.550%
West Virginia O/U 26.550%
West Virginia O/U 29.550%
West Virginia O/U 32.550%
West Virginia O/U 35.550%
Cincinnati 2H O/U 11.550%
Cincinnati 2H O/U 13.550%
Cincinnati 2H O/U 15.550%
West Virginia 2H O/U 12.550%
West Virginia 2H O/U 14.550%
West Virginia 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Cincinnati vs. West Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Cincinnati vs. West Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Cincinnati Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Cincinnati Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Cincinnati Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Cincinnati vs. West Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
West Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
West Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
West Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Cincinnati Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Cincinnati Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
West Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
West Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Cincinnati Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Cincinnati Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
West Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Cincinnati Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Cincinnati Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
West Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
West Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
West Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Cincinnati Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Cincinnati Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Cincinnati Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
West Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
West Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
West Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Cincinnati 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Cincinnati 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
West Virginia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Cincinnati Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
West Virginia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Cincinnati Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Cincinnati Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
West Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Cincinnati Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
West Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
West Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Cincinnati Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Cincinnati Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
West Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
West Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Cincinnati Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Cincinnati Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Cincinnati Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
West Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
West Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
West Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Cincinnati vs. West Virginia: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Cincinnati vs. West Virginia: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Cincinnati vs. West Virginia: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -2.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -3.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Cincinnati O/U 3.550%
West Virginia O/U 4.550%
2Q Moneyline50%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Spread -4.549%
2H O/U 24.549%
Spread -5.547%
1Q O/U 13.547%
O/U 69.546%
Spread -6.545%
4Q O/U 19.543%
O/U 71.542%
4Q Spread -2.540%
3Q Spread -3.538%
O/U 73.535%
3Q O/U 16.535%
Spread -7.534%
Spread -1.531%
Spread -8.530%
Spread -0.530%
O/U 75.528%
Spread -2.527%
Spread -10.526%
1H Spread -0.525%
1H Spread -3.525%
3Q O/U 19.524%
Spread -13.521%
Spread -3.520%
Spread -14.516%
Spread -4.516%
Spread -5.516%
Spread -16.513%
Spread -6.513%
Spread -17.512%
Spread -7.510%
Spread -20.59%
Spread -8.58%
Spread -10.56%
Spread -13.54%
Spread -14.54%
Spread -16.53%
Spread -17.53%
Spread -20.52%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
West Virginia 1H O/U 14.50%
West Virginia 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
1H Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%

Market context

Cincinnati vs. West Virginia. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 69% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T16:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 1H O/U 27.5 at 100% for "Cincinnati vs. West Virginia".

1H O/U 27.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $180K.

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Cincinnati vs. West Virginia. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Cincinnati vs. West Virginia on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports