🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets

"1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets" — live odds for awards shows and entertainment markets, plus platform comparison.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $159K Liquidity: $1.3M Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 0.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 1.5100%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 1.5100%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 2.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 2.562%
2nd Half O/U 2.554%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-4.5)50%
SV Werder Bremen (-4.5)50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-5.5)50%
SV Werder Bremen (-5.5)50%
2nd Half O/U 3.550%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
SV Werder Bremen (-3.5)49%
O/U 5.541%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-3.5)35%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 5.525%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 4.523%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 5.521%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 3.516%
O/U 7.512%
SV Werder Bremen (-1.5)11%
O/U 6.59%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 3.54%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-2.5)2%
SV Werder Bremen (-2.5)2%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-1.5)1%
O/U 8.51%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 4.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 1.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 2.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 3.50%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 2.50%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 1% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-24T13:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports