🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia

"Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia" — live odds for awards shows and entertainment markets, plus platform comparison.

Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 Winner 100% Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $238K Liquidity: $52K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 Winner100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Match O/U 23.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia56%
Completed Match53%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 Winner0%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of cali: matias soto vs samuel heredia. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Matias Soto and Samuel Heredia in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ma…

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
and

Trade Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets