🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

How the prediction markets are pricing "Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer" — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Completed Match 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $140K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 Winner0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 Winner0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 21.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 22.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 23.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to roanne: hugo gaston vs nicolai budkov kjaer. This market refers to the tennis match between Hugo Gaston and Nicolai Budkov Kjaer in the Roanne, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 12:30PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Hugo Gaston' i…

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
and

Trade Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets