🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi

How the prediction markets are pricing "Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi" — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $160K Liquidity: $267K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Match O/U 23.5100%
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi78%
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Set 2 Winner57%
Completed Match53%
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Game Spread +/-0.550%
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Total Sets: O/U 2.542%
Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to almaty open: james duckworth vs luciano darderi. This market refers to the tennis match between James Duckworth and Luciano Darderi in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'James Duckw…

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
and

Trade Almaty Open: James Duckworth vs Luciano Darderi on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets