🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Olympique Lyonnais vs. OGC Nice - More Markets

"Olympique Lyonnais vs. OGC Nice - More Markets" — live odds for awards shows and entertainment markets, plus platform comparison.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $177K Liquidity: $706K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Olympique Lyonnais vs. OGC Nice - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 0.5100%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 1.5100%
OGC Nice O/U 0.5100%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
OGC Nice 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
O/U 3.571%
OGC Nice O/U 1.554%
Olympique Lyonnais (-4.5)50%
OGC Nice (-4.5)50%
Olympique Lyonnais (-5.5)50%
O/U 8.550%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 2.550%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 3.550%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 4.550%
Olympique Lyonnais O/U 5.550%
OGC Nice O/U 2.550%
OGC Nice O/U 4.550%
OGC Nice O/U 5.550%
2nd Half O/U 0.550%
2nd Half O/U 2.550%
2nd Half O/U 3.550%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
OGC Nice 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
OGC Nice 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
OGC Nice 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
OGC Nice 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half (-2.5)50%
OGC Nice 2nd Half (-2.5)50%
OGC Nice (-5.5)49%
OGC Nice 2nd Half (-1.5)48%
2nd Half O/U 1.547%
Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half (-1.5)46%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half26%
Olympique Lyonnais (-3.5)13%
OGC Nice (-3.5)13%
OGC Nice O/U 3.512%
O/U 4.53%
Olympique Lyonnais (-1.5)2%
OGC Nice 1st Half (-2.5)1%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half (-1.5)1%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half (-2.5)1%
OGC Nice 1st Half (-1.5)1%
OGC Nice (-1.5)0%
Olympique Lyonnais (-2.5)0%
OGC Nice (-2.5)0%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 3.50%
OGC Nice 1st Half O/U 1.50%
OGC Nice 1st Half O/U 2.50%
OGC Nice 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Olympique Lyonnais vs. OGC Nice - More Markets. More markets for the Ligue 1 game, scheduled for October 18 at 2:45 PM ET.

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Olympique Lyonnais vs. OGC Nice - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Olympique Lyonnais vs. OGC Nice - More Markets on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports