🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets

How the prediction markets are pricing "Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets" — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Both Teams to Score in First Half 100% Volume: $232K Liquidity: $595K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Burnley FC O/U 0.5100%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 0.5100%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
O/U 2.577%
2nd Half O/U 0.566%
2nd Half O/U 1.566%
Burnley FC O/U 1.554%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half51%
Burnley FC (-4.5)50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-4.5)50%
Burnley FC (-5.5)50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-5.5)50%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 1.546%
O/U 3.542%
2nd Half O/U 2.528%
2nd Half O/U 3.527%
2nd Half O/U 4.527%
Burnley FC O/U 4.519%
Burnley FC O/U 5.519%
O/U 4.517%
Burnley FC O/U 2.517%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 5.517%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 2.514%
Burnley FC (-1.5)10%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-1.5)8%
O/U 5.55%
Burnley FC O/U 3.53%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 3.53%
Burnley FC (-2.5)2%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-2.5)1%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-3.5)1%
O/U 6.51%
O/U 7.51%
Burnley FC (-3.5)0%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 4.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to burnley fc vs. wolverhampton wanderers fc - more markets. More markets for the EFL Championship game, scheduled for October 16 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Mar… on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports