🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B

How the prediction markets are pricing "Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B" — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Game 1 Winner 100% Any Player Ultra Kill 100% O/U 2.5 Games 94% Ends in Daytime 91% Volume: $313K Liquidity: $944K Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
Any Player Ultra Kill100%
O/U 2.5 Games94%
Ends in Daytime91%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks43%
Match Winner28%
Both Teams Beat Roshan9%
Game 2 Winner6%
Game Handicap: Bot$ (-1.5) vs Dawn Bulls (+1.5)5%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks0%
Any Player Rampage0%
Game Handicap: DB (-1.5) vs TheBot$ (+1.5)0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, dota 2: thebot$ vs dawn bulls (bo3) - epl masters group b stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between TheBot$ and Dawn Bulls in the EPL Masters Group B, initially scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 2:00 PM ET. This market will resolve …

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Gr… on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →