🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Real Cartagena FC vs. Boyaca Patriotas - More Markets

How the prediction markets are pricing "Real Cartagena FC vs. Boyaca Patriotas - More Markets" — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Real Cartagena FC (-1.5) 100% Real Cartagena FC (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $123K Liquidity: $548K Closes: 19 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Real Cartagena FC vs. Boyaca Patriotas - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Real Cartagena FC (-1.5)100%
Real Cartagena FC (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Real Cartagena FC O/U 0.5100%
Real Cartagena FC O/U 1.5100%
Real Cartagena FC O/U 2.5100%
Real Cartagena FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Boyaca Patriotas (-1.5)0%
Boyaca Patriotas (-2.5)0%
Real Cartagena FC (-3.5)0%
Boyaca Patriotas (-3.5)0%
Real Cartagena FC (-4.5)0%
Boyaca Patriotas (-4.5)0%
Real Cartagena FC (-5.5)0%
Boyaca Patriotas (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score0%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Real Cartagena FC O/U 3.50%
Real Cartagena FC O/U 4.50%
Real Cartagena FC O/U 5.50%
Boyaca Patriotas O/U 0.50%
Boyaca Patriotas O/U 1.50%
Boyaca Patriotas O/U 2.50%
Boyaca Patriotas O/U 3.50%
Boyaca Patriotas O/U 4.50%
Boyaca Patriotas O/U 5.50%
Real Cartagena FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Real Cartagena FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Real Cartagena FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Boyaca Patriotas 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Boyaca Patriotas 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Boyaca Patriotas 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Boyaca Patriotas 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to real cartagena fc vs. boyaca patriotas - more markets. More markets for the Primera B (Colombia) game, scheduled for October 19 at 7:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Real Cartagena FC vs. Boyaca Patriotas - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
and

Trade Real Cartagena FC vs. Boyaca Patriotas - More Markets on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports