🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Qairat FK vs. Panathinaikós AO - More Markets

How the prediction markets are pricing "Qairat FK vs. Panathinaikós AO - More Markets" — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Panathinaikós AO (-1.5) 100% Panathinaikós AO (-2.5) 100% Panathinaikós AO (-3.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $567K Liquidity: $1.7M Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Qairat FK vs. Panathinaikós AO - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Panathinaikós AO (-1.5)100%
Panathinaikós AO (-2.5)100%
Panathinaikós AO (-3.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
O/U 5.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Qairat FK O/U 0.5100%
Panathinaikós AO O/U 0.5100%
Panathinaikós AO O/U 1.5100%
Panathinaikós AO O/U 2.5100%
Panathinaikós AO O/U 3.5100%
Panathinaikós AO O/U 4.5100%
Panathinaikós AO 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Panathinaikós AO 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Qairat FK (-1.5)0%
Qairat FK (-2.5)0%
Qairat FK (-3.5)0%
Qairat FK (-4.5)0%
Panathinaikós AO (-4.5)0%
Qairat FK (-5.5)0%
Panathinaikós AO (-5.5)0%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Qairat FK O/U 1.50%
Qairat FK O/U 2.50%
Qairat FK O/U 3.50%
Qairat FK O/U 4.50%
Qairat FK O/U 5.50%
Panathinaikós AO O/U 5.50%
Qairat FK 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Qairat FK 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Qairat FK 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Qairat FK 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Panathinaikós AO 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Panathinaikós AO 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, qairat fk vs. panathinaikós ao - more markets stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. More markets for the UEFA Europa Conference League game, scheduled for October 22 at 10:30 AM ET.

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Qairat FK vs. Panathinaikós AO - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
and

Trade Qairat FK vs. Panathinaikós AO - More Markets on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports