🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet

How the prediction markets are pricing "Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet" — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Completed Match 100% Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 2 Winner 100% Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $112K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 2 Winner100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Match O/U 21.5100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Match O/U 22.5100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Match O/U 23.5100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet0%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 1 Winner0%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of erste bank open, qualification: joel schwaerzler vs titouan droguet. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Joel Schwaerzler and Titouan Droguet in the Erste Bank Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 7:00AM ET. …

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs … on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets