🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong

Snapshot for "Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong": award probabilities, show odds, every CTA to Oscar Predictions 2026.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $208K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong0%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, fort worth: kenta miyoshi vs sander jong stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Kenta Miyoshi and Sander Jong in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 12:00PM ET. This mark…

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets