🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur

How the prediction markets are pricing "Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur" — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur 100% Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Set 1 Winner 100% Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $133K Liquidity: $247K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur100%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Set 1 Winner100%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Set 2 Winner98%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Set Handicap +/-1.596%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Game Spread +/-2.596%
Completed Match53%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 23.550%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Total Sets: O/U 2.57%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 22.53%

Market context

The Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Luca Van Assche and Clement Tabur in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 10:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Luca Van Assch…

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Which entertainment markets are available?
Oscars / Academy Awards (Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actor/Actress), Eurovision Song Contest, Emmy Awards, Grammy Awards, Golden Globes, plus reality-TV outcomes (Bachelor, Survivor). Volume usually sits in the five- to six-figure range per market.
When do award markets resolve?
After the official announcement — e.g. Oscars ceremony end for Academy Awards markets, Eurovision final end for ESC markets. UMA Optimistic Oracle typically uses the official award website as the resolution source.
What was the top Oscar 2025 market?
Best Picture, with ~$2.8M volume on Polymarket. "Anora" started as an underdog at ~8% and closed at ~62% before the ceremony — the biggest single Oscar market swing since 2019.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Clement Tabur on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets