🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

How the prediction markets are pricing "Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A" — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Game 1 Winner 100% Ends in Daytime 91% O/U 2.5 Games 71% Match Winner 51% Volume: $256K Liquidity: $560K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Oscar Predictions 2026) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
Ends in Daytime91%
O/U 2.5 Games71%
Match Winner51%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Game Handicap: ICxI (-1.5) vs HULIGANI (+1.5)29%
Game 2 Winner28%
Both Teams Beat Roshan10%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks10%
Any Player Ultra Kill10%
Any Player Rampage10%
Game Handicap: HULIGANI (-1.5) vs Inner Circle (+1.5)0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of dota 2: inner circle vs huligani (bo3) - epl masters group a. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Inner Circle and HULIGANI in the EPL Masters Group A, initially scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 2:00 PM ET. This market will resol…

Methodology

Entertainment-specific comparison page for Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) shows the award probability. For awards markets, Polymarket usually has the deepest liquidity; Betfair runs comparable markets for Oscars/Emmys; Manifold for Eurovision.

Resolution & payout

Entertainment markets settle on official award ceremony or show end. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL to the official award website. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

How accurate are award predictions?
Variable. Industry-predictable awards (Oscar Best Picture) have high market accuracy (Brier ~0.15). Reality-TV outcomes with small markets carry more noise. Eurovision is notorious for market upsets due to bloc voting.
Who can trade Eurovision markets?
Polymarket is globally accessible but geo-blocked in select jurisdictions — traders there use broker frontends with a different geo footprint to reach the order book. Eurovision markets have strong European liquidity; German/Austrian/Swiss flow often drives consensus.
How are reality-TV outcomes verified?
UMA Oracle uses the official show website or producer statement as the resolution source. Very narrowly defined markets (e.g. "Will X be voted off the island?") rely on the official show notes.
Are there politics-entertainment crossover markets?
Yes — e.g. "Will X be parodied on SNL?", "Who will host the next Oscars?". These have thinner liquidity but offer alpha for traders who read pop-culture and political worlds together.
Is entertainment trading worth the effort?
Niche, but lucrative for experts. Award markets have fewer informed traders than political markets; combining industry expertise (film, music) with active research often surfaces mispricings. Volume cap: large bets move the market.
and

Trade Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters… on Oscar Predictions 2026

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →